Go Back   Muse Messageboard > Muse Incl. Off Topic > Kit & Tab

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread
Old 29-06-2010, 12:34 AM   #1
Willkiller
Member
 
Join Date: 30 April 2010
Digitech RP-90

Was wondering if anyone here owns one of these and if they have any custom settings for Muse songs,im currently experimenting(alot!) with this pedal but havnt quite nailed any songs yet
Share them here
Willkiller is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2010, 02:16 PM   #2
rockandroll
Sexiest Male Muser 1971
 
rockandroll's Avatar
 
Join Date: 05 July 2010
Location: Dorset
Age: 33
I have one, its shit. i just use it for practising with head phones when i cant plug in my DSL100 or when the lady is watching hollyoaks (i'm too good to that girl). I mean this in the nicest way possible but i wouldnt waste time trying to get a 'close' sound, they sound crap when played loudly. What amp do you use?

Last edited by rockandroll; 05-07-2010 at 06:25 PM.
rockandroll is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-01-2011, 04:13 PM   #3
rnrislife
Member
 
Join Date: 15 January 2011
Laughing Digitech PR 90 guitar peddle problem

my RP 90 is stuck in PD mode, that's what is on the led display. I will not play anything at all or change any settings from PD mode. I re-set the factory settings and it did re-set but wet back to PD mode.
Any help would be appreciated.
rnrislife is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-01-2011, 06:29 PM   #4
Xut
Mudkipz
 
Xut's Avatar
 
Join Date: 26 October 2007
empty battery?
__________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Toff View Post
The search is a bag of wank. if i searched for Fuzz Factory, I'd probably end up getting threads about matts big toes.
Xut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 31-01-2011, 05:38 PM   #5
Iranian_Gamer
Member
 
Join Date: 31 January 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by rnrislife View Post
my RP 90 is stuck in PD mode, that's what is on the led display. I will not play anything at all or change any settings from PD mode. I re-set the factory settings and it did re-set but wet back to PD mode.
Any help would be appreciated.
I have same problem with my rp90.Do you have any solution for this error?
Iranian_Gamer is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:14 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Follow the Muse Messageboard on Twitter!
'Pornogenic' - this refers to pics of Muse (and their crotch regions)